English: +1 (404) 817.9300  |  Español: +1 (404) 994.2496  | 

Buy Used EM120 by Martin Audio

EM120

Martin Audio
The Martin Audio EM120 is an ultra-compact sub-bass system. It has been designed to be used in conjunction with the EM15 and EM26 full-range loudspeaker systems, in situations where extended low frequency output isrequired. The EM120 will extend the frequency response of these systems to below 50Hz. The EM120 features a single, high efficiency 10" (250mm)/2.5" (65mm) voice coil bass driver housed in an ultra-compact enclosure. Whilst an external crossover is not essential for basic operation of...
Also Known As: Used EM120, Used m120
View All Used Subwoofer, View All Used Martin Audio

Used & New Prices

Used Price - USD View Used Prices
We can find this item used for you. Find This Product Used
New Price Request a New Price Quote Get New Price

Used EM120 For Sale

Contact a Sales Specialist about used EM120 for sale.
+1.404.817.9300

EM120 Subwoofer

...r basic operation of the EM120, larger systems will benefit from the use of an EMX1A controller to provide relative level adjustment and driver protection.
Martin Audio

Martin Audio Subwoofer

Martin Audio was founded in 1971 to manufacture and supply world class touring systems for the supergroups of the day that included Pink Floyd and Supertramp. We are very proud of this heritage. Designing leading edge live performance systems has remained core to our success. Today, Martin Audio enjoys an international reputation for supplying superb performance ready systems across the spectrum of sound reinforcement applications. Our portfolio of products, now highly developed, meet customer requirements for every market sector. Renowned for integrity in design, technical excellence and the longevity of its products, Martin Audio takes system creation into a further dimension. Our aim is for every member of the audience to enjoy an exceptional sonic experience. Martin Audio systems are designed with in-built sound qualities which artists can rely on to faithfully reproduce their performance to every corner of the auditorium.
Intelligent Fixtures - Intelligent Fixtures or Moving Lights were originally implemented in 1972, but the first computer-controlled stage lighting fixtures began to gain widespread acceptance in the concert industry in the . Used . early 1980's. As the digital age progressed, the cost of these fixtures was reduced and they slowly started being used in more 'traditional' theatrical environments. Intelligent fixtures are . Used . currently used in almost all major theatrical productions.

Usually relying on compact arc lamps as a light source, these fixtures generally use stepper motors connected to varying internal devices...

Hazer - A Smoke Machine or Fogger is an electrical device that creates clouds of artificual and hopefully non-toxic fog. The fog may come in different colors or smells and may be water or mineral based. It i. Used . s used for effects in theatre, staging, concerts and clubs.

A Hazer by contrast create a more diffusive, expansive haze that is usually not a thick and is used to enhance other e. Used . ffects, such as lighting and light beams.

Cue - Generally, a lighting board operator has a cue sheet for each scene, which is a diagram of the board with the faders in their positions as determined by the lighting designer. The operator sets the fa. Used . ders into their positions based on the cue sheets. Typically during a cue, the operator sets the next scene. Then, the operator makes the transition between the scenes using the cross-fader.. Used . ...

Xenon Lamp - A type of discharge lamp with high output generally used in Strobe lights and flashes, though sometimes found in some followspots. These lamps utilize an internal electrical discharge passed between . Used . electrodes suspended in xenon gas. Xenon lamps have a color temperature of between 5600 - 6500°K and produce extremely intense, incoherent, full-spectrum white light usually for very short d. Used . urations. ...

Dimmer - Dimmers are devices used to vary the voltage running to a light. By decreasing or increasing the voltage to the lamp it is possible to vary the intensity of the lamp. Changes in intensity are called “. Used . fades” and can be “fade ups” or “fade downs.” Although variable-voltage devices are used for various purposes, the term dimmer is generally associated with lighting control. Small dimmers are. Used . seen more and more in the home. These have traditionally been actuated by direct control. The advent of X-10 technology is making remote control of home dimmers possible. A digital signal is imposed on the ho...

Subwoofer

Find used speaker subs and subwoofers from popular brands as JBL, Turbosound, EAW and more. All used speakers we carry are warrantied and in most cases inspected by factory certified technicians. Solaris sells and buys secondhand and used speaker subs for use in churches, clubs, theaters and other large events and shows. Call us if you don't find it and we will find it for you.
Popular Subwoofer
The BASSAULT-R is a very high output concert INFRA subwoofer system designed to minimize the space required to obtain extremely high level and high fidelity low frequency output. The BASSAULT-R provides flat response to below 20 Hz when used in...

$58,000
€53.099
Most of these units are under 500 hour...

$33,853
€29.500
Hard to find at an incredible price. P...

$4,428
€4.054
grandMA Light in good condition. Previ...

Glossary
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z