English: +1 (404) 817.9300  |  Español: +1 (404) 994.2496  | 

Buy Used WS218X by Martin Audio

WS218X

Martin Audio
The WS218X is a high performance sub-bass system designed for use with large scale Wavefront and Blackline systems, in both touring and install applications. It features twin, 1000 watt 18" (460mm) drive units with magnet structure and suspension engineered for maximum linear excursion.The birch ply cabinet is fitted with six pocket handles and four 4" (100mm) castors for easy deployment. It features large area porting to reduce air noise.WS218X subwoofers are designed to be powered by M...
Also Known As: Used WS218X, Used ws2, Used ws218

Used & New Prices

Used Price - USD View Used Prices
We can find this item used for you. Find This Product Used
New Price Request a New Price Quote Get New Price

Used WS218X For Sale

Contact a Sales Specialist about used WS218X for sale.
+1.404.817.9300

WS218X Line Array Speakers

...d to be powered by Martin Audio MA4.2s power amplifiers.
Martin Audio

Martin Audio Line Array Speakers

Martin Audio was founded in 1971 to manufacture and supply world class touring systems for the supergroups of the day that included Pink Floyd and Supertramp. We are very proud of this heritage. Designing leading edge live performance systems has remained core to our success. Today, Martin Audio enjoys an international reputation for supplying superb performance ready systems across the spectrum of sound reinforcement applications. Our portfolio of products, now highly developed, meet customer requirements for every market sector. Renowned for integrity in design, technical excellence and the longevity of its products, Martin Audio takes system creation into a further dimension. Our aim is for every member of the audience to enjoy an exceptional sonic experience. Martin Audio systems are designed with in-built sound qualities which artists can rely on to faithfully reproduce their performance to every corner of the auditorium.
Auxiliary Input - A signal path that goes back to the sound console for line lever signals sent to a seperate outboard piece of equipment such as an EQ, Delay, Effect Processor, etc, via an Auxiliary Send.. Used . . Used . ...

Motors - Motors are any electrical or mechanical device used to power lifts that aid the ground support crew in placing gear up onto stages or trusses.. Used . . Used . ...

Other Effect - Any audio effect not otherwise defined or described.. Used . . Used . ...

Ellipsoidal Reflector Spotlight - ERS is an acronym standing for Ellipsoidal Reflector Spotlight. These are sometimes known by their brand names, especially Leko, short for Lekolite, the name given to them by their inventors, Joseph L. Used . evy and Edward Kook. ETC's Source Four has become a very popular ERS throughout the industry, and some people use the term Source Four to refer to spotlights in general. They come in many for. Used . ms, and are the most numerous and important instrument type in use. The flexibility of the ERS allows them to fulfill the bulk of the lighting roles in the theatre, from area lighting to close specials, from l...

Backlight - Light that comes from the upstage, behind all actors and scenery. It helps to separate them from the back drop.

Light coming from upstage, behind scenery or actors, to sculpt and separat. Used . e them from the background. Used . ...

Line Array Speakers

Find used line array speakers and line array elements from such popular brands as L-Acoustics, d&b audiotechnik, Meyer Sound and Nexo. All used line array speakers are warrantied and in most cases inspected by factory certified technicians. Solaris sells and buys secondhand and used line arrays for large concerts, tours, stadiums and auditoriums. Call us if you don't find it and we will find it for you.
Popular Line Array Speakers
The MLA6 is McCauley Sound's flagship line array system. The MLA6 is a low-profile, axially symmetrical, three-way large-format line array module based on McCauley Sound's revolutionary MONARC? line array technology. Engineered to deliver high...
Q7
Q7 loudspeakerThe Q7 is a 75deg x 40deg passive two-way loudspeaker housing two 10" LF drivers and a 1.3" HF compression driver with a rotatable constant directivity horn and a passive crossover network. The two 10" neodymium LF drivers are...
Q subwooferThe Q-SUB is an actively driven low compression bass-reflex loudspeaker fitted with a high excursion 18" driver. d&b SenseDrive technology is available when powered by the D12 amplifier. The Q-SUB is mechanically compatible with the...
J8
J8 loudspeakerThe J8 is a 3-way design housing 2 x 12" LF drivers, one hornloaded 10" MF driver and two 1.4" exit HF compression drivers with 3" voicecoils mounted to a dedicated wave-shaping device. The mechanical and acoustical design enables...

$34,124
€29.500
Hard to find at an incredible price. P...

$58,000
€52.681
Most of these units are under 500 hour...

$4,428
€4.022
grandMA Light in good condition. Previ...

$2,371
€2.050
Corporate used UR4D+ set in mint condi...

Glossary
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z