English: +1 (404) 817.9300  |  Español: +1 (404) 994.2496  | 

Buy Used PL9001 by Crest Audio

PL9001

Crest Audio
The Crest Audio PL9001 professional power amplifier isdesigned to achieve unsurpassed sonic performance and longtermreliability even when Operating under extreme stress - intouring or fixed installation applications. The PL9001 provideshigh power output coupled with true clarity, and is well-suitedfor high-powered Subwoofers and passive full range systems.Absolute sonic accuracy is the hallmark of every Crest amplifier.Bass is solid and defined to the limits of audibility, with amplecurr...
Also Known As: Used PL9001, Used PL9

Used & New Prices

Used Price - USD View Used Prices
We can find this item used for you. Find This Product Used
New Price Request a New Price Quote Get New Price

Used PL9001 For Sale

Contact a Sales Specialist about used PL9001 for sale.
+1.404.817.9300

PL9001 Amp Rack Units

...ity, with ample
current reserves delivered by an ??over-engineered Power Supply
and advanced Class H circuitry. Wide-bandwidth output devices
assure detailed, transparent high frequency response. And, thanks
to Crest's exclusive IGM circuit, the PL9001 will drive 2 loads
safely without compromise in performance.
Crest Audio

Crest Audio Amp Rack Units

Not all audio components are created equally. Crest Audio has always striven to produce components which embody the finest audio quality and most rugged physical constructionâ??regardless of cost. This design philosophy results in products which always exceed the audio specifications and physical demands of their target application. Crest Audio components could be designed with lower cost in mind, but now without sacrificing the excellence of our brand has come to represent. This difference is clearly audible when placing our products in A/B comparisons with competitors. Hands-on industry experience and research invests every aspect of the Crest Audio enterprise. Our engineering efforts are driven by a mandate to create products tailored to clearly defined applications and which apply proven technologies to well-researched user needs. Such real-world input ensures responsive product development and results in audio components with intelligent feature-sets, transparent user-interfaces, and intuitive control surfaces. Engineering is meaningless without quality construction. Crest Audio insists upon superior build quality employing the finest chassis design, components, mechanical construction, assembly, and quality control. We are so certain about the quality of our products that we offer five-year warranty protection in the U.S. and many other countries. Expert customer service and the industry's finest technical support complete the experience of owning and using Crest Audio productsâ??trusted by professionals the world over.
Video - Video is the technology of electromagnetically recording, processing, transmitting, and reconstructing a sequence of images that represent scenes in motion.

. Used . . Used . ...

Lighting Console - . Used . . Used .

Wing - A breakout box or extension console that expands the current consoles capabilities by adding additional tactile faders and controls. Generally applied to lighting control consoles and adapted from a . Used . theater term used to describe the sides of the stage not visible to the audience where the actors make their entrances. . Used . ...

Subs - A sub or subwoofer is a speaker dedicated to the reproduction of bass frequencies, usually from about 20 Hz to about 200 Hz. . Used . . Used . ...

Rigging Hardware - Rigging Hardware applies to all the pins, hooks and other pieces used to connect and hoist gear into place.. Used . . Used . ...

Amp Rack Units

Find used audio amps and amplifiers by top manufacturers such as Lab Gruppen, Crown, Crest, Powersoft and more. All products come with warranties and are tested before shipping to you. Solaris sells and buys secondhand and used amplifiers for installations, concerts, churches, events and all types of entertainment production. If you do not find what you are looking for give us a call and we will quickly find it for you.
Popular Amp Rack Units
QSC
Designed as a cost-effective solution specifically for sound contractors, the ISA Series features seven models including four low impedance models (ISA 280, ISA 450, ISA 750, ISA 1350) rated for 2-ohm operation, and three "Ti" versions with...
QSC
The PLX2 series is a range of premium quality, high-power amplifiers designed for the most demanding live performance uses. Built on the third generation of QSC PowerLight technology, PLX2 amplifiers combine light weight, superlative audio...
QSC
The compact PLX1804 brings the same performance and technology as the rest of the PLX2 Series, plus even greater value, to applications that don't require bridged or 2 ohm operation. Designed to power one or two speakers from each amplifier...
QSC
The PLX2 series is a range of premium quality, high-power amplifiers designed for the most demanding live performance uses. Built on the third generation of QSC PowerLight technology, PLX2 amplifiers combine light weight, superlative audio...
QSC
The PLX2 series is a range of premium quality, high-power amplifiers designed for the most demanding live performance uses. Built on the third generation of QSC PowerLight technology, PLX2 amplifiers combine light weight, superlative audio...

$19,350
€17.269
Corporate used Hog 4 with flight case ...

$2,390
€2.133
VL880 Spot in good condition, previous...

$3,025
€2.570
Pointe in excellent condition. Previou...

$3,490
€3.115
Extremely clean RoadHog 3 with case.

Glossary
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z