Blowout Inventory & Hot Gear Lists HERE

Used Amp Racks

Right Arrow Small FOR SALE: Used Amp Racks
Amp racks or amplifier racks generally to refer any furniture, fixture, or case where amplifiers are mounted by their faceplates or in slot grooves. These are rugged and Strong Cases designed to carry and protect amplifiers. They are available in various styles, colors, features and materials.
These are used in Recording studios, mobile DJ setups, live stage events and other events in which audio amplification is needed. In these events, there could be more power or more output channels than a single amp could provide that is it may be necessary to have all portable amps.

Rental sound reinforcement systems are not complete without any amplifier rack especially if the rental company??s target market is touring acts. A concert touring sound rack is built to hold up during road trips from one city to another. It should protect the amplifiers from the hazards of loading and unloading.

Racks are not only for musicians who do live performances or concerts. PA systems, for the reproduction of speech and recorded music in buildings and institutions, also need a PA amp rack which can be portable or stationary depending on how the amplifiers are used. Stationary racks are of different styles or types such as wood, metal floor, fixed metal, sectional or reversible metal wall racks.

Also Known As: Used racks, Used amp racks

Used Amp Racks For Sale
$3,130 USD  :  €2.443 EUR
Digam K-6 used in an installation, in excellent condition.
$1,385 USD  :  €1.029 EUR
Used on various rentals. 30 day warranty.
Popular: Amp Racks



$1,150
€898
Used on a few venue rentals. Comes wit...

$1,969
€1.463
PS10AMP kit in great condition.

$741
€565
CL 800 in great condition, previously ...

$3,130
€2.443
Digam K-6 used in an installation, in ...

$14,160
€11.052
6 Electro-Voice Amps with Rack and Pro...

$1,385
€1.029
Used on various rentals. 30 day warran...

Glossary
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z