English: +1 (404) 817.9300  |  Español: +1 (404) 994.2496  |  Europe/Germany: +49-89-716-72051  | 

Buy Used TE-064PB by VMB

TE-064PB

VMB
VMB Towerlifts are synonymous worldwide with quality, reliability, safety and excellent value. Since manufacturing their first towerlifts in 1986, the company has been continuously employing innovative materials, mechanisms and manufacturing processes in order to adapt their product range to the ever increasing demands of the market.
Also Known As: Used 64p
View All Used Unknown Lighting, View All Used VMB

Used & New Prices

Used Price - USD View Used Prices
We can find this item used for you. Find This Product Used
New Price Request a New Price Quote Get New Price

Used TE-064PB For Sale

Contact a Sales Specialist about used TE-064PB for sale.
+1.404.817.9300

TE-064PB Unknown Lighting

VMB Towerlifts are synonymous worldwide with quality, reliability, safety and excellent value. Since manufacturing their first towerlifts in 1986, the company has been continuously employing innovative materials, mechanisms and manufacturing processes in order to adapt their product range to the ever increasing demands of the market.
VMB

VMB Unknown Lighting

The roots of VMB date back to the summer of 1967, when a young industrial engineer, Vicente Matali starts to design different electronic devices related to music and sound. The Company Sonotel was born. In a small building in the city of Valencia, Vicente Matali starts making valve amplifiers, mixers and also acoustic systems for the live sound concerts. At that time the instruments sounded directly by themselves or through their own amplifiers, so that the singers could have their own ?voice team? and everything sounded independently. These systems, used in the whole country by the most popular artists of that time, achieved enormous success. Sonotel quickly extended the range with the manufacturing of other electronic devices such as reverbs, effect pedals for guitars, feeding regulators or small lighting programmes. Sonotel gained musicians and sound engineers confidence, developing quickly and achieving great popularity, which is still remembered with nostalgia amongst the oldest professionals.
Hertz - A unit of measure for frequency generally applied to waveforms, one Hertz is equal to one cycle in one second. It is abbreviated Hz so that 100 Hz would be 100 cycles per second. However, the unit m. Used . ay be applied to periodic events other than waveforms like the second hand on a clock, which would cycle at 1 Hz, or a human heart that may beat at 1.2 Hz. Named after the German physicist H. Used . einrich Rudolf Hertz, the name was established in 1930, but did not replace the term cycles per second until the 1970s.

...

Digital signal - A digital signal is a signal that is both discrete and quantized. Its primary counterpart is an analog signal. Digital signals usually occur in electronics, but may be found in other fields of enginee. Used . ring as well.

Digital signals may be divided into two categories:

* Some are inherently both discrete and quantized (ex. the number of people who visit a certain. Used . establishment every day).
* Some describe phenomena that are actually continuous in one way or another. The signal must be discretized, quantized, or both, in order to make it digital. This "digitiz...

Frequency - The measurement of the number of times a repeated event, generally a waveform, occurs in a given time frame usually expressed in Hertz, abbreviated Hz, or cycles per second. . Used . . Used . ...

Discharge Lamp - A high powered light source produced by an arcing electrical discharge between two electrodes suspended in a glass tube filled with gas, usually high or low pressure sodium gas, xenon, mercury vapor, . Used . or metal halide. This type of illumination is limited to applications such as followspots and projection, where dimming is accomplished by mechanical instruments. Many newer generation mov. Used . ing lights use discharge lamps, dichroic filters and mechanical dimming shutters....

Analog signal - An analog or analogue signal is any variable signal continuous in both time and amplitude. It differs from a digital signal in that small fluctuations in the signal are meaningful. Analog is usually t. Used . hought of in an electrical context, however mechanical, pneumatic, hydraulic, and other systems may also use analog signals.

The word "analog" implies an analogy between cause an. Used . d effect, voltage in and voltage out, current in and current out, sound in and frequency out.

An analog signal uses some property of the medium to convey the signal's information. For example, an ...

Unknown Lighting

Popular Unknown Lighting
VMB
VMB Towerlifts are synonymous worldwide with quality, reliability, safety and excellent value. Since manufacturing their first towerlifts in 1986, the company has been continuously employing innovative materials, mechanisms and manufacturing...
Festivallightset LED RGB, 20 x LED Bulb 100 mm RGB LED Bulb 20 x 100 mmPowersupply: AC-230V - 50Hz Power Supply: AC 230V - 50HzPower consumption: 28 Watt Power consumption: 28 wattsPower consumption 1 Ball: 1,4 Watt 1 Ball power...
Product LineBulk CableDescriptionMulti-FLEX Multi Conductor Cable for Stage & Set Lighting - 12 AWG 14 Conductors.Catalog Number12/14 TPRMarkets ServedTheatrical, Motion Picture Filming, Concert Touring, Live Events, Convention...
VMB
Towerlift VMB TL-078B Black

$1,990
€1.828
Corporate used MAC Aura in excellent c...

$3,500
€3.215
VL3500 Spot in good condition. Minimum...

Glossary
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z