Blowout Inventory & Hot Gear Lists HERE

Buy Used LCD 995 by VFX

LCD 995

VFX
LED quantity: 36 x 3W RGBW LEDPower consumption: 150WDMX control: 7 channelBeam angle: 30Power in: AC110V-240V. 50Hz/60HzSize: 230 x 230 x 76 mmWeight: 1.5 kgs
Also Known As: Used 995
View All Used LED Lighting, View All Used VFX

Used & New Prices

Used Price $236 - $236 USD View Used Prices
We can find this item used for you. Find This Product Used
New Price Request a New Price Quote Get New Price

Used LCD 995 For Sale

LCD 995 in mint condition.

$236 USD
€184 EUR
More currencies
Quantity:
48
Year:
2011
Brand New

90 Day
Warranty
Contact a Sales Specialist about used LCD 995 for sale.
+1.404.817.9300

LCD 995 LED Lighting

LED quantity: 36 x 3W RGBW LED
Power consumption: 150W
DMX control: 7 channel
Beam angle: 30
Power in: AC110V-240V. 50Hz/60Hz
Size: 230 x 230 x 76 mm
Weight: 1.5 kgs
VFX

VFX LED Lighting

Absorption - A surfaces ability to absorb sound. Absorption is rated from 0 to 1.

Full absoption is 1. Full reflection is 0. . Used . . Used .

XY - A stereo recording technique using two identical cardioid or directional microphones placed next to each other at an angle of 90 degrees. This method is employed to overcome the coverage problems of . Used . AB recording. The main disadvantage being that audio from the center of the stage arrives at a 45 degree angle to the mics where the response is not as efficient leaving an apparent gap in t. Used . he stereo field. ...

Wavelength - The distance from one point, usually the crest, on a vibrating wave to the same point on the next wave. The shorter the wavelength the higher the frequency and the more directional the wave and vice . Used . versa. Commonly designated by the Greek letter lambda (?), wavelengths are usually measured in Angstroms.. Used . ...

Delay - Delay is an audio effect which records a signal or sound and then plays it back after a period of time. The delayed signal may be played back multiple times or looped back into the recording again to . Used . create the sound of a repeating decaying echo. Unlike reverb, which uses reflected sound to produce many echos, delay has greater control over the number of times the sound is echoed. . Used . ...

XGA - Extended Graphics Array is a standard computer display introduced in 1990 by IBM. The initial version of XGA built upon IBM's VGA, adding support for two resolutions, 800 ◊ 600 pixels with high color . Used . and 1024 ◊ 768 pixels with a palette of 256 colors. XGA-2 was developed later and with 1024 x 768 pixels with high color, and 1360 x 1024 with 16 colors. However, all XGA modes have an aspe. Used . ct ratio 4:3 rounded to 8 pixels....

LED Lighting

LED lighting is a specialized kind of stage lighting which is highly valued by technicians due to its high light output and low power consumption. Used as an alternative to traditional stage lighting such as halogen lamps, LED stage lighting is a more than capable alternative for just about any kind of application, although it is primarily used for lighting cycloramas, and for side, back and top lighting. In addition to these uses, LED lighting can be used to ‚??blind the audience‚?Ě, a nice special effect which involves briefly exposing the audience to a direct light beam from the LED stage lighting at crucial moments of the concert or show. LED wash lights are also great for applying a technique known as ‚??wall washing‚?Ě, thanks to the high intensity of their light beam. LED wash lights can provide the full spectrum of light colors, despite usually only being fitted with green, blue and red LEDs. The operator simply needs to adjust the intensity of the various colored beams of light, manipulating them to achieve the desired color spectrum. LED lighting is provided by three pieces of equipment. The most common are LED Pars, which imitate traditional stage lights and have a number of LEDs mounted onto them. Striplights, which are basically a long length of LED wash lights, are also very common, while the versatility of moving LED lights is also becoming an increasingly preferred option for many stage lighting technicians. Besides its higher light output and lower power consumption, LED lighting has a number of other advantages. One is that they have an exceptionally high heat tolerance, which means they can be used almost anywhere without worrying about them becoming damaged due to overheating. Another advantage of LED lighting is that it has a much longer shelf life than traditional lighting.
Popular LED Lighting
70 Ultra Bright Top Grade LEDs,2.8 diameter, 2.3W Max,E27 (Screw Type), 12VDC/110VAC
51 Red, 51 Blue, 49 Green
4-Head LED Chase Light
608 LEDs (320 red, 144 blue, 144 green)
The Power Supply PS-10 is a proprietary unit and is meant for use with the LED ColorFlow Tubes

$6,210
€4.846
Corporate used SLM R12+ in good condit...

$685
€509
MAC 500 Profile E in good condition. M...

$3,633
€2.835
VL 3000 Wash in good condition.

$47,386
€35.200
Package of (12) 700-HP in superb condi...

Glossary
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z