English: +1 (404) 817.9300  |  Español: +1 (404) 994.2496  | 

Buy Used GPS 3500 by Peavey

GPS 3500

Peavey
With wide range applications, from permanent installations to use by touring bands, the GPS power amps are targeted to meet the full spectrum of performance demands.
Also Known As: Used GPS, Used GPS 3500
View All Used Amp Rack Units, View All Used Peavey

Used & New Prices

Used Price - USD View Used Prices
We can find this item used for you. Find This Product Used
New Price Request a New Price Quote Get New Price

Used GPS 3500 For Sale

Contact a Sales Specialist about used GPS 3500 for sale.
+1.404.817.9300

GPS 3500 Amp Rack Units

With wide range applications, from permanent installations to use by touring bands, the GPS power amps are targeted to meet the full spectrum of performance demands.
Peavey

Peavey Amp Rack Units

Peavey is one of the largest, most diversified, independently owned suppliers of musical instruments and professional sound equipment in the world. * 33 facilities on three continents (18 in Mississippi) * Peavey produces over 2,000 products * Peavey products are distributed in over 136 countries worldwide * Peavey holds 130 patents in musical instrument designs and audio technology World-renowned musicians from every musical genre use Peavey instruments and sound equipment, from rockers 3 Doors Down, and Nickelback to country stars Hank Williams Jr., Kenny Chesney and Tim McGraw. Peavey and its four additional brands‚??MediaMatrix¬ģ, Architectural Acoustics¬ģ, PVDJ‚?Ę and Crest Audio¬ģ‚??can be found behind major concert tours, in venues such as the Sydney Opera House, Hollywood Palace and New York‚??s Apollo Theater and in most theme parks.
LCD - A liquid crystal display is a low power, flat, thin display device made up of color or monochrome pixels arranged in front of a light source or reflector.


. Used . . Used . ...

Motors - Motors are any electrical or mechanical device used to power lifts that aid the ground support crew in placing gear up onto stages or trusses.. Used . . Used . ...

Mount Speakers - A speaker designed to be mounted on or in a wall or on a stand.. Used . . Used . ...

Limelight - An early type of stage light in which an intense illumination is created when an oxyhydrogen flame is directed at a cylinder of lime, also called calcium oxide, which can be raised to white incandesce. Used . nce heat without melting to producing brilliant illumination. The limelight effect was discovered early in the nineteenth century by Goldsworthy Gurney. A Scottish engineer, Thomas Drummond. Used . , realized that the light would be useful for surveying and built a working version in 1826. Therefore, the light is sometimes known as the Drummond Light. The Limelights first theatrical use was in 1837 at ...

White Noise - A random audio signal with a flat power spectral density that contains noise at the same level at all frequencies. The signal's spectral density has equal power in any band and at any frequency in a . Used . given bandwidth. White noise is similar to white light which contains all frequencies. White noise is often used in the field of architectural acoustics to mask distracting or undesirable n. Used . oises in interior spaces....

Amp Rack Units

Find used audio amps and amplifiers by top manufacturers such as Lab Gruppen, Crown, Crest, Powersoft and more. All products come with warranties and are tested before shipping to you. Solaris sells and buys secondhand and used amplifiers for installations, concerts, churches, events and all types of entertainment production. If you do not find what you are looking for give us a call and we will quickly find it for you.
Popular Amp Rack Units
QSC
Designed as a cost-effective solution specifically for sound contractors, the ISA Series features seven models including four low impedance models (ISA 280, ISA 450, ISA 750, ISA 1350) rated for 2-ohm operation, and three "Ti" versions with...
QSC
The PowerLight 2 Series is a high performance line of amplifiers designed exclusively for the touring and live sound professional. Four models range in power from 900 watts to 1850 watts per channel, all in two-rack space chassis that are only...
QSC
The PowerLight 2 Series is a high performance line of amplifiers designed exclusively for the touring and live sound professional. Four models range in power from 900 watts to 1850 watts per channel, all in two-rack space chassis that are only...
QSC
The PowerLight 2 Series is a high performance line of amplifiers designed exclusively for the touring and live sound professional. Four models range in power from 900 watts to 1850 watts per channel, all in two-rack space chassis that are only...
QSC
The compact PLX1104 brings the same performance and technology as the rest of the PLX2 Series, plus even greater value, to applications that don't require bridged or 2 ohm operation. Designed to power one or two speakers from each amplifier...

$58,000
€52.751
Most of these units are under 500 hour...

$4,428
€4.027
grandMA Light in good condition. Previ...

$2,368
€2.050
Corporate used UR4D+ set in mint condi...

$34,078
€29.500
Hard to find at an incredible price. P...

Glossary
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z