English: +1 (404) 817.9300  |  Español: +1 (404) 994.2496  | 

Buy Used MC 7016 by NSI

MC 7016

NSI
Digital lighting controllers ranging from 8/16 to 24/48 channel consoles with manual presets, memory scenes, chases, and NSI Microplex.
Also Known As: Used 7016, Used MC 7016
View All Used Lighting Consoles, View All Used NSI

Used & New Prices

Used Price - USD View Used Prices
We can find this item used for you. Find This Product Used
New Price Request a New Price Quote Get New Price

Used MC 7016 For Sale

Contact a Sales Specialist about used MC 7016 for sale.
+1.404.817.9300

MC 7016 Lighting Consoles

Digital lighting controllers ranging from 8/16 to 24/48 channel consoles with manual presets, memory scenes, chases, and NSI Microplex.
NSI

NSI Lighting Consoles

NSI LIGHTING - Light Control Systems NSI is ushering in a new era of microprocessor controlled stage lighting technology with these products. The powerful NSI digital product series provides advanced, flexible control for a variety of innovative applications. Because of their advanced design, these consoles feature many benefits found in today's personal computers. You can add programmable memory, scene masters and chase effects, all with the simplicity of a familiar two-scene console.
Full Racks - Dimmer racks are cabinets designed for stacking many dimmer modules into an easily accessible space. They can be permanent architectural installments or portable units built for road travel and vary i. Used . n size from small rack with only a few dimmer modules to very large racks with hundreds. . Used . ...

WYSIWYG - Acronym for "What You See Is What You Get," that is used in computing to describe a system where the content during editing appears very similar to the final product. Often employed in the context of . Used . software tools for lighting design and production administration or applied to TTL (through the lens) camera systems where the viewfinders have 100% film frame coverage. WYSIWYG lighting sof. Used . tware usually has fantastic 3D rendering of lighting states and direct connections to lighting consoles, enabling accurate visualisation of lighting designs. WYSIWYGs significantly increase the connection b...

Revelation of Form - Altering the perception of shapes onstage, particularly three-dimensional stage elements. . Used . . Used . ...

Over 10000 Lumens - A projector that produces over 10000 lumens of light.. Used . . Used . ...

Intelligent Lighting - Intelligent lighting is stage lighting that has automated or mechanical functions beyond traditional, stationary illumination. While intelligent lights can at times display complicated effects and fun. Used . ctions, they are only capable of performing the task set up by the programmer and are therefore sometimes referred to as obedient lighting. Intelligent lights come in many forms, but commonly. Used . are yoked moving heads or scanners and are usually controlled by DMX signals from lighting controllers or consoles. ...

Lighting Consoles

Find used lighting consoles and lighting desks in well maintained condition from such popular brands as MA Lighting, High End Systems, Avolites, Jands and Martin Professional. All used lighting consoles come with warranty and many have been certified by factory technicians. Solaris sells and buys secondhand and used lighting consoles desks for touring production, churches, theaters, film, television and more. If you do not find what you are looking for give us a call.
Popular Lighting Consoles
The lighting control console shall be a Reduced Instruction Set Computer (RISC) microprocessorbased system capable of providing complete manual or memory control of stage, studio andentertainment lighting fixtures via the DMX512 digital...
Take full control with the new Show Designer 3. This advanced lighting board is based on the successful and easy-to-use Elation Professional Show Designer 1 & 2. The Show Designer 3 expands on the existing features and adds several others. The...
The Magic 260 is a 19-inch rack mount DMX controller from Elation Professional that's perfect for lighting users with ??mid-level needs, such as neighborhood clubs, discos and professional DJs.With 260 DMX channels, the Magic 260 can control...
Control Show 512, particularly designed to drive Stratos HI-RES and Stratos Color is the perfect complement to our remote controllers wich are highly appreciated for its reliability and easy programmation.It is the most ultimate controller...
Our new remote control "Fancy" is the last-born in our range and, although being the cheapest one, its technical features make it useful for a lot of applications. The dynamic menus and the advanced editing functions make Fancy very simple to...

$6,700
€6.173
MAC Viper AirFX in great condition, pr...

$4,800
€4.422
MAC Quantum Wash in excellent conditio...

Call for Price
Projector Relamping Services for Barco...

Call for Price
Call us for pricing on used d&b audiot...

Glossary
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z