English: +1 (404) 817.9300  |  Español: +1 (404) 994.2496  | 

Buy Used LP-500 by Leprecon

LP-500

Leprecon
LP-500
Also Known As: Used LP-500, Used p-500

Used & New Prices

Used Price - USD View Used Prices
We can find this item used for you. Find This Product Used
New Price Request a New Price Quote Get New Price

Used LP-500 For Sale

Contact a Sales Specialist about used LP-500 for sale.
+1.404.817.9300

LP-500 Lighting Consoles

LP-500
Leprecon

Leprecon Lighting Consoles

We are building a company that will survive and thrive in the long term, as we continue to develop and maintain the capacity to enable the rapid development, marketing, manufacturing and service of leading edge entertainment lighting products, in accordance with our vision. We do this by designing, building and marketing innovative, high quality, reasonably priced products.
Ground Support - In Staging, Ground Support applies to any electrical or mechanical device to aid a rigging crew in lifting and placing staging gear, lighting or audio gear into place.. Used . . Used . ...

Stepper Motor - A stepper motor is a type of electric motor that is used when something has to be positioned very precisely or rotated by an exact angle.

In a stepper motor, an internal rotor containing. Used . permanent magnets is controlled by a set of stationary electromagnets that are switched electronically. Hence, it is a cross between a DC electric motor and a solenoid. Stepper motors do not. Used . use brushes and commutators.

Stepper motors have a fixed number of magnetic poles that determine the number of steps per revolution. Most common stepper motors have 200 full steps/revolution, mea

Limelight - An early type of stage light in which an intense illumination is created when an oxyhydrogen flame is directed at a cylinder of lime, also called calcium oxide, which can be raised to white incandesce. Used . nce heat without melting to producing brilliant illumination. The limelight effect was discovered early in the nineteenth century by Goldsworthy Gurney. A Scottish engineer, Thomas Drummond. Used . , realized that the light would be useful for surveying and built a working version in 1826. Therefore, the light is sometimes known as the Drummond Light. The Limelights first theatrical use was in 1837 at ...

Coners and Hinges - Corners are used to attach trusses and other rigging while hinges are used to allow attached rigging to swing open so other gear can be connected.. Used . . Used . ...

Revelation of Form - Altering the perception of shapes onstage, particularly three-dimensional stage elements. . Used . . Used . ...

Lighting Consoles

Find used lighting consoles and lighting desks in well maintained condition from such popular brands as MA Lighting, High End Systems, Avolites, Jands and Martin Professional. All used lighting consoles come with warranty and many have been certified by factory technicians. Solaris sells and buys secondhand and used lighting consoles desks for touring production, churches, theaters, film, television and more. If you do not find what you are looking for give us a call.
Popular Lighting Consoles
The lighting control console shall be a Reduced Instruction Set Computer (RISC) microprocessorbased system capable of providing complete manual or memory control of stage, studio andentertainment lighting fixtures via the DMX512 digital...
Take full control with the new Show Designer 3. This advanced lighting board is based on the successful and easy-to-use Elation Professional Show Designer 1 & 2. The Show Designer 3 expands on the existing features and adds several others. The...
The Magic 260 is a 19-inch rack mount DMX controller from Elation Professional that's perfect for lighting users with ??mid-level needs, such as neighborhood clubs, discos and professional DJs.With 260 DMX channels, the Magic 260 can control...
Control Show 512, particularly designed to drive Stratos HI-RES and Stratos Color is the perfect complement to our remote controllers wich are highly appreciated for its reliability and easy programmation.It is the most ultimate controller...
Our new remote control "Fancy" is the last-born in our range and, although being the cheapest one, its technical features make it useful for a lot of applications. The dynamic menus and the advanced editing functions make Fancy very simple to...

$1,645
€1.438
MACAura with Six-Way case in good con...

$9,602
€8.395
Package of (3) Melodie with triple fli...

$2,760
€2.536
VT4888 in great condition.

$2,400
€2.205
B-STOCK DHD675-E Model #:333-005106-01

Glossary
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z