English: +1 (404) 817.9300  |  Español: +1 (404) 994.2496  | 

Buy Used 9442A by Altec Lansing

9442A

Altec Lansing
Also Known As: Used 9442A, Used 9442

Used & New Prices

Used Price - USD View Used Prices
We can find this item used for you. Find This Product Used
New Price Request a New Price Quote Get New Price

Used 9442A For Sale

Contact a Sales Specialist about used 9442A for sale.
+1.404.817.9300

9442A Amp Rack Units

Altec Lansing

Altec Lansing Amp Rack Units

Established in 1937, today Altec Lansing Professional is a leading manufacturer of high performance, high quality professional audio systems and components. Altec Lansing traces its history to the group of Western Electric® engineers who developed the first commercial professional sound system for the movie "The Jazz Singer" starring Al Jolson. This "talkie" revolutionized motion picture sound, and marked the starting point of the twentieth century audio revolution. Altec Lansing celebrates the company's rich heritage in the professional audio industry. Our history of technological innovation is unmatched.
Smoke Machine - A Smoke Machine or Fogger is an electrical device that creates clouds of artificual and hopefully non-toxic fog. The fog may come in different colors or smells and may be water or mineral based. It i. Used . s used for effects in theatre, staging, concerts and clubs.

Hazers by contrast create a more diffusive, expansive haze that is usually not a thick and is used to enhance other ef. Used . fects, such as lighting and light beams.

Drivers and Horns - Drivers and Horns are speakers designed to produce high frequency audio usually around 3-5 kHz and up to 20 kHz. Horns are usually in the shape of a long corn and look somewhat like the horn of a mus. Used . ical instrument. . Used . ...

Stairs - Stairs are used to access the stage and raised parts of the stage. They are usually collapsable for the purposes of storage and transportation. . Used . . Used . ...

Crank Lifts - A crank lift is used to manually lift and set a section of scaffolding into place.. Used . . Used . ...

Ground Support - In Staging, Ground Support applies to any electrical or mechanical device to aid a rigging crew in lifting and placing staging gear, lighting or audio gear into place.. Used . . Used . ...

Amp Rack Units

Find used audio amps and amplifiers by top manufacturers such as Lab Gruppen, Crown, Crest, Powersoft and more. All products come with warranties and are tested before shipping to you. Solaris sells and buys secondhand and used amplifiers for installations, concerts, churches, events and all types of entertainment production. If you do not find what you are looking for give us a call and we will quickly find it for you.
Popular Amp Rack Units
QSC
Designed as a cost-effective solution specifically for sound contractors, the ISA Series features seven models including four low impedance models (ISA 280, ISA 450, ISA 750, ISA 1350) rated for 2-ohm operation, and three "Ti" versions with...
QSC
The PowerLight 2 Series is a high performance line of amplifiers designed exclusively for the touring and live sound professional. Four models range in power from 900 watts to 1850 watts per channel, all in two-rack space chassis that are only...
QSC
The PowerLight 2 Series is a high performance line of amplifiers designed exclusively for the touring and live sound professional. Four models range in power from 900 watts to 1850 watts per channel, all in two-rack space chassis that are only...
QSC
The PowerLight 2 Series is a high performance line of amplifiers designed exclusively for the touring and live sound professional. Four models range in power from 900 watts to 1850 watts per channel, all in two-rack space chassis that are only...
QSC
The compact PLX1104 brings the same performance and technology as the rest of the PLX2 Series, plus even greater value, to applications that don't require bridged or 2 ohm operation. Designed to power one or two speakers from each amplifier...

$33,853
€29.500
Hard to find at an incredible price. P...

$4,428
€4.054
grandMA Light in good condition. Previ...

$58,000
€53.099
Most of these units are under 500 hour...

Glossary
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z