English: +1 (404) 817.9300  |  Español: +1 (404) 994.2496  | 

Buy Used 1204A by Altec Lansing

1204A

Altec Lansing
Also Known As: Used 1204A, Used 1204

Used & New Prices

Used Price - USD View Used Prices
We can find this item used for you. Find This Product Used
New Price Request a New Price Quote Get New Price

Used 1204A For Sale

Contact a Sales Specialist about used 1204A for sale.
+1.404.817.9300

1204A Cabinet Speakers

Altec Lansing

Altec Lansing Cabinet Speakers

Established in 1937, today Altec Lansing Professional is a leading manufacturer of high performance, high quality professional audio systems and components. Altec Lansing traces its history to the group of Western Electric® engineers who developed the first commercial professional sound system for the movie "The Jazz Singer" starring Al Jolson. This "talkie" revolutionized motion picture sound, and marked the starting point of the twentieth century audio revolution. Altec Lansing celebrates the company's rich heritage in the professional audio industry. Our history of technological innovation is unmatched.
Cue - Generally, a lighting board operator has a cue sheet for each scene, which is a diagram of the board with the faders in their positions as determined by the lighting designer. The operator sets the fa. Used . ders into their positions based on the cue sheets. Typically during a cue, the operator sets the next scene. Then, the operator makes the transition between the scenes using the cross-fader.. Used . ...

Controllers - A hoist or motor controller is a machine for raising and lowering personnel or gear by means of a cable for the purpose of setting the gear in place on a truss or stage.

. Used . . Used . ...

Entire Stages - An entire stage is a complete stage that generally include platforms, stairs and sometimes roofing, ranging in size from small easy to transport stages to large staging systems.. Used . . Used . ...

Truss - A truss is a static structure consisting of straight slender members interconnected at joints into triangular units used for spanning or bracing structural elements.. Used . . Used . ...

Fogger - A Fogger or Smoke machine is an electrical device that creates clouds of artificual and hopefully non-toxic fog. The fog may come in different colors or smells and may be water or mineral based. It i. Used . s used for effects in theatre, staging, concerts and clubs.

Hazers by contrast create a more diffusive, expansive haze that is usually not a thick and is used to enhance other ef. Used . fects, such as lighting and light beams.

Cabinet Speakers

Find used speakers and used speaker cabinets from popular brands as JBL, Turbosound, EAW and more. All used speakers we carry are warrantied and in most cases inspected by factory certified technicians. Solaris sells and buys secondhand and used speaker cabinets for use in churches, clubs, theaters and other large events and shows. Call us if you don't find it and we will find it for you.
Popular Cabinet Speakers
The TA1200-B is a compact portable full range loudspeaker system offering both high fidelity and high efficiency. The Time-Aligned? studio quality sound provides detail and clarity not found in other designs. Its small size makes the TA1200-B...

$34,132
€29.500
Hard to find at an incredible price. P...

$4,428
€4.021
grandMA Light in good condition. Previ...

$58,000
€52.667
Most of these units are under 500 hour...

Glossary
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z